Senior Leadership Team

Mr R O'Regan (ROR)

Headteacher

Mrs A Edwards (AED)

Deputy Head (Quality of Education)

Mrs E White (EWH)

Deputy Head (Culture)

Mr R Ames (RAM)

Assistant Head

Mr S Muddiman (SMU)

Assistant Head

Miss J Eames (JEA)

Business Manager

Mrs R Anderson (RAN)

Senior Leader for Safeguarding

Mr K Doran (KDO)

Associate Assistant Head

Mr T Eaton (TEA)

Associate Assistant Head


Progress Leaders and Wellbeing Support

Mrs Hamilton

Progress Leader for Year 7

k.hamilton@alderchs.uk

Mrs Bater

Progess Leader for Year 8

l.bater@alderchs.uk

Mrs Robertson

Progress Leader for Year 9

j.robertson@alderchs.uk

Mr Sutcliffe

Progress Leader for Year 10

a.sutcliffe@alderchs.uk

Mrs Littlemore

Progress Leader for Year 11

h.littlemore@alderchs.uk

Mrs Birch

Learning Mentor

n.birch@alderchs.uk


English

Miss H Ellis (HEL)

Curriculum Leader of English

Miss V Lang (VLA)

Assistant Curriculum Leader of English

Miss S Simpson (SSI)

Teacher of English

Mr A Halton (AHN)

Teacher of English

Miss C McDonald (CMC)

Teacher of English

Mrs E White (EWH)

Assistant Head

Mrs J Bibby (JBI)

SENDCo

Miss J Darlington (JDA)

Teacher of English


Science

Mr M Dobbyn (MDO)

Curriculum Leader of Science

Mrs C Garry (CGA)

Assistant Curriculum Leader of Science (KS3)

Mr W Tabernor (WTA)

Head of Physics

Mrs A Edwards (AED)

Assistant Head

Miss Z Muhammad (ZMU)

Head of Chemistry

Mr R Ashton (RAS)

Teacher of Science (Chemistry)

Mr M Flint (MFT)

Teacher of Science (Physics)

Ms S Smyth

Technician

Mrs A Wrigley

Technician


Mathematics

Mrs S McGladdery (SMG)

Curriculum Leader of Mathematics

Miss J Holland (JHL)

Assistant Curriculum Leader of Mathematics

Miss P Rayson (PRA)

Teacher of Mathematics

Mr T Lindsay (TLI)

Teacher of Mathematics

Miss R Young (RYO)

Teacher of Mathematics

Mr S Muddiman (SMU)

Assistant Head

Mrs K Morley (KMO)

Teacher of Mathematics


MFL

Mrs G Bates (GBA)

Curriculum Leader of MFL

Mrs C Conroy (CCO)

Assistant Curriculum Leader of MFL
currently on maternity leave

Miss V Gough (VGO)

Teacher of MFL
Teaching and Learning Mentor

Miss E Pettet (EPE)

Teacher of MFL


Humanities

Ms K Smale (KSM)

Curriculum Leader of Humanities

Miss K Bancroft (KBA)

Head of History

Miss P Potts (PPO)

Head of Geography

Miss V Cargill (VCA)

Teacher of History

Miss A Brown (ABR)

Teacher of Geography

Miss E Skeldon (ESK)

Teacher of RE

Miss J Griffiths (JGR)

Teacher of History and Geography


Design and Technology

Miss E Entwistle (EEN)

Curriculum Leader of Design and Technology

Miss L Loftus (LLO)

Teacher of Design and Technology


PSHE and Citizenship

Mr T Eaton (TEA)

Curriculum Leader of PSHE, Citizenship, Social Sciences and Careers Education
Associate Assistant Head

Miss A Howarth (AHH)

Teacher of PSHE and Citizenship


Computing and ICT

Mr K Doran (KDO)

Curriculum Leader of Computing
Associate Assistant Head

Mr U Shaukat (USH)

Assistant Curriculum Leader of Computing and ICT

Mr J Watts (JWA)

Teacher of Business and ICT

Mr R Ames (RAM)

Assistant Head


Physical Education

Mr M Lenahan (MLE)

Curriculum Leader of Physical Education

Mrs J Dobbyn (JDO)

Mr M Watt (MWA)

Teacher of PE

Miss F Johnson (FJO)

Teacher of PE

Miss C Gilligan (CGI)

Teacher of PE


Creative and Expressive Arts

Mrs A Haigh (AHA)

Curriculum Leader of Creative and Expressive Arts

Mrs L Crawford (LCR)

Teacher of Art and Photography

Miss K Osborne (KOS)

Teacher of Drama

Miss A Graham (AGR)

Teacher of Music

Miss G Hardy (GHA)

Teacher of Music


 

© Copyright 2018–2022 Alder Community High School

School & College Websites by Schudio